Pieter van den Heuvel, 18071850 (aged 43 years)

Name
Pieter /van den Heuvel/
Given names
Pieter
Surname prefix
van den
Surname
Heuvel
Also known as
/Pieter/Petrus
Baptism November 24, 1807 31 37 (aged 0 days)
Note: In de St. Jorissteeg. Getuigen hierbij waren: Hendrik Janse en Margaretha van den Heuvel.
Occupation
Verver

Residence
Baptism of a sisterMaria van den Heuvel
July 18, 1812 (aged 4 years)
Death of a sisterMaria van den Heuvel
November 3, 1823 (aged 15 years)
Military
Militieregister
estimated 1826 (aged 18 years)

Note: Gezicht: ovaal Voorhoofd: rond Ogen: blauw Neus: gewoon Mond: klein Kin: spits Wenkbrauwen: l.bruin…

Gezicht: ovaal Voorhoofd: rond Ogen: blauw Neus: gewoon Mond: klein Kin: spits Wenkbrauwen: l.bruin Haar: l.bruin Lengte: 1.631 mtr. 1 el, 6 palm, 3 duim, 1 streep

Birth of a daughterElisabeth van den Heuvel
March 16, 1829 (aged 21 years)

Death of a daughterElisabeth van den Heuvel
April 16, 1829 (aged 21 years)

Birth of a daughterAngenita van den Heuvel
April 21, 1830 (aged 22 years)

Death of a fatherPetrus van den Heuvel
July 30, 1830 (aged 22 years)
Birth of a daughterMaria van den Heuvel
December 12, 1831 (aged 24 years)
Death of a daughterAngenita van den Heuvel
December 13, 1831 (aged 24 years)

MarriageElisabeth MarksView this family
June 14, 1832 (aged 24 years)
Birth of a daughterElisabeth van den Heuvel
1834 (aged 26 years)
Birth of a sonPetrus van den Heuvel
June 20, 1836 (aged 28 years)
Death of a sonPetrus van den Heuvel
July 11, 1836 (aged 28 years)
Birth of a daughterHendrica van den Heuvel
August 19, 1837 (aged 29 years)
Death of a daughterMaria van den Heuvel
February 10, 1845 (aged 37 years)
Death December 19, 1850 (aged 43 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage
elder brother
1796
Birth: September 3, 1796 20 26Leiden, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death:
4 years
elder brother
8 years
himself
18071850
Baptism: November 24, 1807 31 37Leiden
Death: December 19, 1850Leiden
5 years
younger sister
18121823
Baptism: July 18, 1812 36 42Leiden
Death: November 3, 1823Leiden
Family with Elisabeth Marks
himself
18071850
Baptism: November 24, 1807 31 37Leiden
Death: December 19, 1850Leiden
wife
Marriage MarriageJune 14, 1832Leiden
-3 years
daughter
13 months
daughter
20 months
daughter
18311845
Birth: December 12, 1831 24 22Leiden
Death: February 10, 1845Leiden
3 years
daughter
3 years
son
18361836
Birth: June 20, 1836 28 27Leiden
Death: July 11, 1836Leiden
14 months
daughter
18371923
Birth: August 19, 1837 29 28Leiden
Death: January 1, 1923Leiden
Baptism

In de St. Jorissteeg. Getuigen hierbij waren: Hendrik Janse en Margaretha van den Heuvel.

Military

Gezicht: ovaal Voorhoofd: rond Ogen: blauw Neus: gewoon Mond: klein Kin: spits Wenkbrauwen: l.bruin Haar: l.bruin Lengte: 1.631 mtr. 1 el, 6 palm, 3 duim, 1 streep