Margaretha Montagne, 17651795 (aged 29 years)

Name
Margaretha /Montagne/
Given names
Margaretha
Surname
Montagne
Also known as
/Grietje/
Married name
Margaretha /Marks/
Birth April 19, 1765
Civil marriageJacobus MarksView this family
October 21, 1785 (aged 20 years)
Birth of a sonHendrik Marks
June 29, 1786 (aged 21 years)
Death estimated 1795 (aged 29 years)
Family with Jacobus Marks
husband
17611829
Birth: 1761 32 25Leiden
Death: September 3, 1829Leiden
herself
17651795
Birth: April 19, 1765Leiden
Death: estimated 1795Leiden
Civil marriage Civil marriageOctober 21, 1785Leiden
8 months
son
17861812
Birth: June 29, 1786 25 21Leiden
Death: estimated 1812Smolensk Rusland
Jacobus Marks + Elisabeth den Meijer
husband
17611829
Birth: 1761 32 25Leiden
Death: September 3, 1829Leiden
partner’s partner
Civil marriage Civil marriageJuly 29, 1796Leiden